HOMEArtistsLINE-UPTICKET SALESVENUESTHE HUBPARTNERSABOUTPress AccreditationFAQSCONTACT
HOMEArtistsLINE-UPTICKET SALESVENUESTHE HUBPARTNERSABOUTPress AccreditationFAQSCONTACT
LINEUP
DAY 1
FRI 29 SEPT
ZIMBABWE MUSEUM OF HUMAN SCIENCES
Price: $10
Schools
PARTNERS
Let them trust
VENUE
Brickhill dome
1pm-2:30pm
Top Comedian
PARTNERS
Simuka
VENUE
Brickhill dome
2:40pm-3:10pm
Millicent Chimonyo
VENUE
Brickhill dome
3:15pm-3:35 pm
Tinashe Makura
VENUE
Brickhill dome
3:40pm-4pm
Poetry And
So Profound, Charity Hutete, Cynthia Marangwanda and Black pearl
VENUE
Brickhill dome
4:10pm – 5:10pm
Dance theatre
PARTNERS
Jibilika
VENUE
Brickhill dome
5:20pm -5:50pm
Sunset Acoustic
Tariro Negitare, Jam signal
PARTNERS
Unplugged Zimbabwe
VENUE
King Pinn Main Stage
6pm-6:50pm
Comedy
King Kandoro, Zambezi News, Top Comedian Winner, Patrick Zindoga, Clive Chigubu
VENUE
King Pinn Main Stage
7pm- 8:05pm
Higher Culture
VENUE
King Pinn Main Stage
8:20pm-8:55pm
Hub Unconference – Free Entry
VENUE
Main Library Hall
9am – 5pm
Ti Gonzi
VENUE
King Pinn Main Stage
9:15pm-9:35pm
Guluva Seven
VENUE
King Pinn Main Stage
9:45pm- 10:05pm
Tulk Money
VENUE
King Pinn Main Stage
10:15pm-10:35pm
Calvin
VENUE
King Pinn Main Stage
10:45pm- 11:15pm
Emtee
VENUE
King Pinn Main Stage
11:30pm-12:00am
Reverb 7
VENUE
King Pinn Main Stage
12:00am-1:00am
DAY 2
SAT 30 SEPT
ZIMBABWE MUSEUM OF HUMAN SCIENCES
Price: $10
Schools
VENUE
Brickhill dome
Noon-1:pm
Top Comedian
PARTNERS
Simuka
VENUE
Brickhill dome
1:10pm – 1:40pm
Poetry Slam
PARTNERS
Book Cafe
VENUE
Brickhill dome
1:50pm-2:50pm
Spoken World
Taro Cooper, Julian Sommerfeldt, Aerosol
PARTNERS
Oslo Afro Arts
VENUE
Brickhill dome
2:55pm-3:25pm
Summer Afternoon Headliners concert
Shasha, Simba Tagz, Takura
PARTNERS
Zambezi Magic
VENUE
King Pinn Main Stage
3:30pm-5:00pm
Best Crew
PARTNERS
Jibilika
VENUE
King Pinn Main Stage
5:10pm-5:50pm
Sunset Acoustic
Gemma Griffeths, Pro Beats and Silent Nqo
PARTNERS
Unplugged Zimbabwe
VENUE
King Pinn Main Stage
6pm-6:50pm
Comedy
Q Dube, Tinaye, Mandla Da Comedian, Gonyeti, Mpho Popps
VENUE
King Pinn Main Stage
7:00pm-8:30pm
Tripple D
Verseless, Djembe Monks and Masa
VENUE
King Pinn Main Stage
8:40pm- 9:40pm
Hub Unconference Free Entry
VENUE
Main Library Hall
9am – 3:30pm
EXQ
VENUE
King Pinn Main Stage
10pm-10:45pm
Souljah Love
VENUE
King Pinn Main Stage
11:00pm-12:00am
DAY 3
SUN 01 OCT
CHITUNGWIZA COMMUNITY HALL GROUNDS UNIT L, SEKE
Price: FREE
Soundz of the South
VENUE
Peace in the Hood the Stage
1pm-1:45pm
Ninja Kid
VENUE
Peace in the Hood the Stage
2pm- 2:20pm
Sharky
VENUE
Peace in the Hood the Stage
2:30pm- 2:50pm
Russy Ammplifier
VENUE
Peace in the Hood the Stage
3:00pm-3:20pm
Collabo
RayDizz, Sharky, Chengeto Brown, Vee Mukarati and Dhadza D
PARTNERS
Nafasi
VENUE
Peace in the Hood Stage
3:30pm-4pm
Chengeto Brown
VENUE
Peace in the Hood the Stage
4:10pm-4:30pm
Best Crew
PARTNERS
Jibilika
VENUE
Peace in the Hood the Stage
4:40pm-5:30pm
Diamond Boys
VENUE
Peace in the Hood the Stage
5:40-pm-6:10pm
Boombeto
VENUE
Peace in the Hood the Stage
6:20-6:40pm
Big Dollar Bruce
VENUE
Peace in the Hood the Stage
6:50pm-7:30pm
Dhadza D
VENUE
Peace in the Hood the Stage
7:40pm-8:20pm

Email us with questions, comments and to find out how to get involved.

© COPYRIGHT 2016 SHOKO FESTIVAL

css.php