HOMEArtistsLINE-UPTICKET SALESVENUESTHE HUBPARTNERSABOUTPress AccreditationFAQSCONTACT
HOMEArtistsLINE-UPTICKET SALESVENUESTHE HUBPARTNERSABOUTPress AccreditationFAQSCONTACT
LINEUP
DAY 1
FRI 29 SEPT
ZIMBABWE MUSEUM OF HUMAN SCIENCES
Price: $10
Hub Unconference – Free Entry
VENUE
Main Library Hall
9am – 5pm
Schools
PARTNERS
Let them trust
VENUE
Brickhill dome
1pm-2:30pm
Top Comedian
PARTNERS
Simuka
VENUE
Brickhill dome
2:40pm-3:10pm
Millicent Chimonyo
VENUE
Brickhill dome
3:15pm-3:35 pm
Tinashe Makura
VENUE
Brickhill dome
3:40pm-4pm
Poetry And
So Profound, Charity Hutete, Cynthia Marangwanda and Black pearl
VENUE
Brickhill dome
4:10pm – 5:10pm
Dance theatre
PARTNERS
Jibilika
VENUE
Brickhill dome
5:20pm -5:50pm
Sunset Acoustic, Tariro Negitare, Jam signal
PARTNERS
Unplugged Zimbabwe
VENUE
King Pinn Main Stage
6pm-6:50pm
Comedy King / Kandoro
Zambezi News, Top Comedian Winner, Patrick Zindoga, Clive Chigubu
VENUE
King Pinn Main Stage
7pm- 8:05pm
Higher Culture
VENUE
King Pinn Main Stage
8:20pm-8:55pm
Ti Gonzi
VENUE
King Pinn Main Stage
9:15pm-9:35pm
Guluva Seven
VENUE
King Pinn Main Stage
9:45pm- 10:05pm
Tulk Money
VENUE
King Pinn Main Stage
10:15pm-10:35pm
Calvin
VENUE
King Pinn Main Stage
10:45pm- 11:15pm
Emtee
VENUE
King Pinn Main Stage
11:30pm-12:00am
Reverb 7
VENUE
King Pinn Main Stage
12:00am-1:00am
DAY 2
SAT 30 SEPT
ZIMBABWE MUSEUM OF HUMAN SCIENCES
Price: $10
Hub Unconference Free Entry
VENUE
Main Library Hall
9am – 3:30pm
Schools
VENUE
Brickhill dome
Noon-1:pm
Top Comedian
PARTNERS
Simuka
VENUE
Brickhill dome
1:10pm – 1:40pm
Poetry Slam
PARTNERS
Book Cafe
VENUE
Brickhill dome
1:50pm-2:50pm
Taro/Julian/Aerosol
PARTNERS
Oslo Afro Arts
VENUE
Brickhill dome
2:55pm-3:25pm
Summer Afternoon Headliners concert, Shasha, Simba Tagz, Takura
PARTNERS
Zambezi Magic
VENUE
King Pinn Main Stage
3:30pm-5:00pm
Best Crew
PARTNERS
Jibilika
VENUE
King Pinn Main Stage
5:10pm-5:50pm
Gemma Griffeths, Pro Beats and Silent Nqo
PARTNERS
Unplugged Zimbabwe
VENUE
King Pinn Main Stage
6pm-6:50pm
Comedy, Q Dube, Tinaye, Mandla Da Comedian, Gonyeti, Mpho Popps
VENUE
King Pinn Main Stage
7:00pm-8:30pm
Verseless, Djembe Monks and Masa
VENUE
King Pinn Main Stage
8:40pm- 9:40pm
EXQ
VENUE
King Pinn Main Stage
10pm-10:45pm
Souljah Love
VENUE
King Pinn Main Stage
11:O0pm-12:00am
DAY 3
SUN 01 Oct
CHITUNGWIZA COMMUNITY HALL GROUNDS UNIT L, SEKE
Price: FREE
Soundz of the South
VENUE
Peace in the Hood the Stage
1pm-1:45pm
Ninja Kid
VENUE
Peace in the Hood the Stage
2pm- 2:20pm
Sharky
VENUE
Peace in the Hood the Stage
2:30pm- 2:50pm
Russy Ammplifier
VENUE
Peace in the Hood the Stage
3:00pm-3:20pm
Chengeto Brown
VENUE
Peace in the Hood the Stage
4:10pm-4:30pm
Best Crew
PARTNERS
Jibilika
VENUE
Peace in the Hood the Stage
4:40pm-5:30pm
Diamond Boys
VENUE
Peace in the Hood the Stage
5:40-pm-6:10pm
Boombeto
VENUE
Peace in the Hood the Stage
6:20-6:40pm
Big Dollar Bruce
VENUE
Peace in the Hood the Stage
6:50pm-7:30pm
Dhadza D
VENUE
Peace in the Hood the Stage
7:40pm-8:20pm
VENUES

Zimbabwe Museum of Human Sciences

29th – 30th September 2017
Main Festival Site

Harare City Library

29th – 30th September 2017
Civic Centre, Rotten Row Harare

Chitungwiza Community Hall Grounds

1st October 2017
Unit L, Seke, Chitungwiza

Email us with questions, comments and to find out how to get involved.

© COPYRIGHT 2016 SHOKO FESTIVAL

css.php